Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. Capixaba B/
  3. Serra Talhada
SLSerra Talhada logo

Serra Talhada

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures
SCSerra Talhada crest

Serra Talhada

SER · Club

LastRio Branco ES 1–0 Serra TalhadaRecord9-2-8LDL

Season form

  • 9-2-8W-D-L
  • 23/20Goals F/A
  • 8Clean sheets
  • 29Squad

Club

Founded
2011
Coach
Leomir
Last updated
24 Aug 2026, 00:59 UTC

Home venue

EMEstádio Nildo Pereira de Menezes
Estádio Nildo Pereira de Menezes
Serra Talhada, Pernambuco
Address
—
Surface
grass
Capacity
7000

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (15 home vs 8 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (33% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

8 clean sheets in 19 matches (1.05 conceded per game).

0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

65
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
35
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
47
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss2-3
Heaviest away loss3-2
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.33
Record
0W 1D 2L
Momentum
11%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLDL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.579% over

15 over · 4 under

Over 1.532% over

6 over · 13 under

Over 2.511% over

2 over · 17 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 19 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 19 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.558% over

11 over · 8 under

Over 1.532% over

6 over · 13 under

Over 2.516% over

3 over · 16 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 19 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 19 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 10%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′5 goals · 24%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′7 goals · 33%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 5%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played91019
Wins729
Draws022
Loses268

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal61420
ForTotal15823

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against527.78%
0-15For29.52%
16-30Against15.56%
16-30For314.29%
31-45Against422.22%
31-45For523.81%
46-60Against422.22%
46-60For314.29%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For733.33%
76-90Against422.22%
76-90For14.76%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red00.0%
0-15Yellow13.23%
16-30Red00.0%
16-30Yellow412.9%
31-45Red00.0%
31-45Yellow619.35%
46-60Red120.0%
46-60Yellow722.58%
61-75Red120.0%
61-75Yellow26.45%
76-90Red00.0%
76-90Yellow722.58%
91-105Red360.0%
91-105Yellow412.9%
106-120Red00.0%
106-120Yellow00.0%

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5118
Against1.5613
Against2.5316
Against3.5019
Against4.5019
For0.5154
For1.5613
For2.5217
For3.5019
For4.5019

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away3-2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2

Fixtures

View all

Recent results

Rio Branco ES?Image
1 – 0FT
?ImageSerra Talhada

6 Jun 2026, 18:00 UTC

Copa Espírito Santo · 20261st Phase - 7
Serra Talhada?Image
1 – 1FT
?ImagePorto Vitória

30 May 2026, 21:45 UTC

Copa Espírito Santo · 20261st Phase - 6
Rio Branco-VN?Image
1 – 0FT
?ImageSerra Talhada

24 May 2026, 18:00 UTC

Copa Espírito Santo · 20261st Phase - 5

Team headlines

No linked headlines

RSS ingest may not have tagged articles for this entity yet. Check again after the next sync.

Explore more news

Tap a headline to view metadata and excerpt fields in Sportra, then use the article website button to continue on the original publisher page.