Servette Chênois W logo

Servette Chênois W Statistics

Updated

Servette Chênois W season profile

  • Servette Chênois W in the UEFA Champions League Women: 6 played, 3W 0D 3L, 13 goals for and 16 against. Form WWLWLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
UEFA Champions League Women
UEFA Champions League Women
World · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surge

Balanced scoring split: 7 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (25% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4-1-4-1 most used (1 matches); 2 shapes tried.

3 clean sheets in 6 matches (2.67 conceded per game).

3W 0D 3L in last 6 — 1.50 PPG.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 2.2 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per match this season.

17
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-0
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest home loss0-8
Heaviest away loss5-1
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
1.50
Record
3W 0D 3L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
medium
Last 6 matchesLLWLWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.32.02.2
Conceded per game2.72.72.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 1.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 2.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 3.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 1.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 2.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 3.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 4.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 13%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 13%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 13%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 25%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 19%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 19%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses123
Played336
Wins213

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.72.72.7
AgainstTotal8816
ForAverage2.32.02.2
ForTotal7613

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against215.38%
0-15For212.50%
16-30Against215.38%
16-30For212.50%
31-45Against215.38%
31-45For212.50%
46-60For425.00%
46-60Against323.08%
61-75Against215.38%
61-75For318.75%
76-90For318.75%
76-90Against215.38%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow18.33%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow18.33%
46-60Yellow325.00%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow433.33%
76-90Yellow325.00%
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.533
Against1.533
Against2.533
Against3.524
Against4.524
For0.551
For1.542
For2.533
For3.515
For4.506

Lineups

FormationMatches
4-1-4-11
4-2-3-11

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses1
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home0-8
Loses Away5-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home8
Goals Against Away5

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0