Sevilla W logo

Sevilla W Statistics

Updated

Sevilla W season profile

  • Sevilla W in the Primera División Femenina: 9 played, 2W 3D 4L, 9 goals for and 14 against. Form WLLWLDDDL.
  • System Club — Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.
Primera División Femenina
Primera División Femenina
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

System Club

Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.

Late finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 4 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (56% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (42% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

2 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.56 conceded per game).

2W 3D 4L in last 9 — 1.00 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss0-4
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties0/1 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
2W 3D 4L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
medium
Last 9 matchesLDDDLWLLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.01.0
Conceded per game2.80.61.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′5 goals · 56%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 22%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws123
Loses314
Played459
Wins022

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.80.61.6
AgainstTotal11314
ForAverage1.01.01.0
ForTotal459

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against321.43%
0-15For111.11%
16-30For——
16-30Against17.14%
31-45For555.56%
31-45Against214.29%
46-60Against321.43%
46-60For111.11%
61-75Against17.14%
61-75For——
76-90Against428.57%
76-90For222.22%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow18.33%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow18.33%
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow216.67%
61-75Yellow216.67%
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow18.33%
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow541.67%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.572
Against1.536
Against2.536
Against3.518
Against4.509
For0.554
For1.527
For2.527
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Wins Home—
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1