Sfax Railways logo

Sfax Railways Statistics

Updated

Sfax Railways season profile

  • Sfax Railways in the Ligue 2: 6 played, 1W 4D 1L, 4 goals for and 4 against. Form WDDDLD.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Ligue 2
Ligue 2
Tunisia · TN · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 2 home, 2 away.

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (40% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 6 matches (0.67 conceded per game).

1W 4D 1L in last 6 — 1.17 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.17
Record
1W 4D 1L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
high
Last 6 matchesDLDDDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.70.70.7
Conceded per game0.70.70.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 1.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′1 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 40%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 20%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 20%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws314
Loses011
Played336
Wins011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.70.70.7
AgainstTotal224
ForAverage0.70.70.7
ForTotal224

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against125.00%
16-30For——
31-45Against125.00%
31-45For120.00%
46-60Against——
46-60For240.00%
61-75For——
61-75Against——
76-90For120.00%
76-90Against250.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For120.00%
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red1100.00%
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.533
Against1.515
Against2.506
Against3.506
Against4.506
For0.524
For1.524
For2.506
For3.506
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses1
Wins Home—
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0