
Šilas
Šilas: last Šilas vs Minija, record 13-2-11 (all competitions).

Šilas
SIL · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 13-2-11 W-D-L
- 40/48 Goals F/A
- 11 Clean sheets
- 20 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- G. Jarmalavičius
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Pramonės g. 20
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allCounter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Road scoring leads the profile (30 away vs 10 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (30% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
11 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.85 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| Wins | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 25 | 48 |
| For | Total | 10 | 30 | 40 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 29.63% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.67% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Šilas coach and players
Coach: G. Jarmalavičius
