Şimal logo

Şimal Statistics

Updated

Şimal season profile

  • Şimal in the Birinci Dasta: 7 played, 2W 2D 3L, 14 goals for and 15 against. Form LDLDWWL.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Birinci Dasta
Birinci Dasta
Azerbaijan · AZ · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Late finisherLate concessionsTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (21% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

0 clean sheets in 7 matches (2.14 conceded per game).

2W 2D 3L in last 7 — 1.14 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per match this season.

29
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win5-2
Biggest away win1-4
Heaviest home loss1-4
Heaviest away loss4-1
Most goals in a home game5
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.14
Record
2W 2D 3L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
high
Last 7 matchesLWWDLDL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.02.02.0
Conceded per game2.32.02.1

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

7 over · 0 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 3.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 4.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

7 over · 0 under

Over 1.557% over

4 over · 3 under

Over 2.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 3.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 7%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 7%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 21%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 21%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 14%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses213
Played437
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.32.02.1
AgainstTotal9615
ForAverage2.02.02.0
ForTotal8614

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For17.14%
0-15Against16.67%
16-30Against213.33%
16-30For17.14%
31-45Against213.33%
31-45For321.43%
46-60Against426.67%
46-60For214.29%
61-75Against16.67%
61-75For214.29%
76-90Against533.33%
76-90For321.43%
91-105Against——
91-105For214.29%
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.570
Against1.543
Against2.525
Against3.525
Against4.507
For0.570
For1.525
For2.525
For3.525
For4.516

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home5-2
Wins Away1-4
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1