
Sint-Eloois-Winkel
Sint-Eloois-Winkel: last Olympic Charleroi 4–1 Sint-Eloois-Winkel, form DLL, record 12-11-12 (all competitions).

Sint-Eloois-Winkel
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 12-11-12 W-D-L
- 43/49 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1941
- Coach
- J. Verhoeven
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Vlaschaardlaan 89
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 4000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (27 home vs 16 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (19% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.40 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Draws | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Loses | 4 | 8 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 27 | 49 |
| For | Total | 27 | 16 | 43 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 10.42% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 19.05% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 10.42% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 19.05% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 11.9% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 18.75% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 11.9% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.25% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 4.76% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 30 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 26 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Sint-Eloois-Winkel coach and players
Coach: J. Verhoeven
