Sintrense logo

Sintrense

Sintrense: next Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal · 2026-11-08, last Lajense 0–2 Sintrense, form LWW, record 6-1-2 (all competitions).

Sintrense crest

Sintrense

SIN · Club

NextSintrense vs Vitoria Setubal · 2026-11-08LastLajense 0–2 SintrenseRecord, all competitions6-1-2WWL

Season form, all competitions

  • 6-1-2 W-D-L
  • 18/9 Goals F/A
  • 3 Clean sheets
  • 22 Squad

Club

Founded
1911
Coach
David Maside
Last updated

Home venue

Estadio do Sport União Sintrense
Estadio do Sport União Sintrense
Sintra · Portugal
Address
Rua Dr. Felix Alves Pereira
Surface
grass
Capacity
2800

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 9 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-0
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
2W 0D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′5 goals · 33%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 13%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 20%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 13%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played459
Wins336
Draws011
Loses112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal459
ForTotal9918

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against225.0%
0-15For533.33%
16-30Against112.5%
16-30For213.33%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For00.0%
46-60Against225.0%
46-60For320.0%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against225.0%
76-90For320.0%
91-105Against112.5%
91-105For213.33%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red00.0%
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red00.0%
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red250.0%
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red00.0%
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red00.0%
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red125.0%
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red125.0%
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red00.0%
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.563
Against1.536
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.572
For2.536
For3.518
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away2-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Sintrense coach and players

Coach: David Maside