Slavičín logo

Slavičín

Slavičín: position #5 in 4. liga - Divizie E, Group E · 25 pts, next Kozlovice vs Slavičín · 2026-11-08, last Slavičín 3–1 Hluk, form WWW.

Slavičín crest

Slavičín

SLA · Club

Position#5 in 4. liga - Divizie E, Group E · 25 ptsNextKozlovice vs Slavičín · 2026-11-08LastSlavičín 3–1 HlukRecord, all competitions9-1-5WWW

Season form, all competitions

  • #5 4. liga - Divizie E, Group E position
  • 25 4. liga - Divizie E, Group E points
  • 9-1-5 W-D-L
  • 34/24 Goals F/A
  • 3 Clean sheets
  • 7 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
P. Slončík
Last updated

Home venue

Stadion FC TVD Slavičín
Stadion FC TVD Slavičín
Slavičín · Czech-Republic
Address
Školní 29
Surface
grass
Capacity
3000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
5SlavičínSlavičín SLA138142819925WWWWW

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (20 away vs 14 home).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

3 clean sheets in 15 matches (1.60 conceded per game).

3W 0D 0L in last 3 — 3.00 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

13
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-2
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss4-3
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
3.00
Record
3W 0D 0L
Momentum
100%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

15 over · 0 under

Over 1.567% over

10 over · 5 under

Over 2.547% over

7 over · 8 under

Over 3.513% over

2 over · 13 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 15 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

12 over · 3 under

Over 1.547% over

7 over · 8 under

Over 2.520% over

3 over · 12 under

Over 3.513% over

2 over · 13 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 15 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 20%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 10%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 10%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 10%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 10%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 20%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played7815
Wins369
Draws101
Loses325

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal121224
ForTotal142034

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against112.5%
0-15For220.0%
16-30Against112.5%
16-30For220.0%
31-45Against450.0%
31-45For110.0%
46-60Against112.5%
46-60For110.0%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For110.0%
76-90Against112.5%
76-90For110.0%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For220.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow00.0%
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow00.0%
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow00.0%
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow00.0%
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow150.0%
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow150.0%
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow00.0%
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow00.0%

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5123
Against1.578
Against2.5312
Against3.5213
Against4.5015
For0.5150
For1.5105
For2.578
For3.5213
For4.5015

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home4-2
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away4-3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Slavičín coach and players

Coach: P. Slončík