Slovakia U17 logo

Slovakia U17 Statistics

Updated

Slovakia U17 season profile

  • Slovakia U17 in the UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification: 6 played, 2W 1D 3L, 6 goals for and 17 against. Form WWDLLL.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 3 home, 3 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (50% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (44% of cautions).

2 clean sheets in 6 matches (2.83 conceded per game).

2W 1D 3L in last 6 — 1.17 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss0-7
Heaviest away loss5-2
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.17
Record
2W 1D 3L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
low
Last 6 matchesLLLDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.81.51.0
Conceded per game3.02.52.8

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 1.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 2.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 3.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 4.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 17%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 17%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 17%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 50%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses213
Played426
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage3.02.52.8
AgainstTotal12517
ForAverage0.81.51.0
ForTotal336

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For116.67%
0-15Against317.65%
16-30Against317.65%
16-30For116.67%
31-45For116.67%
31-45Against423.53%
46-60For——
46-60Against317.65%
61-75Against211.76%
61-75For——
76-90Against211.76%
76-90For350.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow111.11%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow111.11%
31-45Yellow111.11%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow444.44%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow111.11%
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow111.11%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.542
Against1.533
Against2.533
Against3.533
Against4.524
For0.542
For1.524
For2.506
For3.506
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home0-7
Loses Away5-2
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home7
Goals Against Away5

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1