Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification/
  3. Slovakia U19/
  4. Statistics
Slovakia U19 logo

Slovakia U19 Statistics

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures

Updated 4 Nov 2026, 15:48 UTC

Slovakia U19 season profile

  • Slovakia U19 in the UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification: 3 played, 1W 1D 1L, 5 goals for and 6 against. Form WDL.
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
World · Season 2027
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Team profile

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.

100
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
0
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
4
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
33
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-2
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
1W 1D 1L
Momentum
44%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.50.01.7
Conceded per game1.53.02.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

2 over · 1 under

Over 1.533% over

1 over · 2 under

Over 2.533% over

1 over · 2 under

Over 3.533% over

1 over · 2 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

3 over · 0 under

Over 1.567% over

2 over · 1 under

Over 2.533% over

1 over · 2 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 20%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 20%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses011
Played213
Wins101

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.53.02.0
AgainstTotal336
ForAverage2.50.01.7
ForTotal505

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against116.67%
0-15For120.00%
16-30For120.00%
16-30Against116.67%
31-45For——
31-45Against233.33%
46-60Against116.67%
46-60For120.00%
61-75For120.00%
61-75Against——
76-90Against116.67%
76-90For120.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow112.50%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow112.50%
46-60Yellow225.00%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow112.50%
76-90Yellow337.50%
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.530
Against1.521
Against2.512
Against3.503
Against4.503
For0.521
For1.512
For2.512
For3.512
For4.503

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses0
Wins Home4-2
Wins Away—
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away0
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification