
Sokol Zápy
Sokol Zápy: next Sokol Zápy vs Chrudim · 2026-11-08, last Benátky nad Jizerou 0–0 Sokol Zápy, form WLD, record 8-4-3 (all competitions).

Sokol Zápy
SOK · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-4-3 W-D-L
- 32/21 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 22 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1932
- Coach
- Z. Koukal
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Zápy 225
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1150
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 12 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (32% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 15 matches (1.40 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Wins | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 4 | 21 |
| For | Total | 20 | 12 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 23.81% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 9.52% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 9.52% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 6.25% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 13.64% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 13.64% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 4 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 31.82% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 22.73% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 10 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 4 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 14 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Sokol Zápy coach and players
Coach: Z. Koukal
