
SPAL U19

SPAL U19
Club
Season form
- #11 Position
- 33 Points
- 7-12-11 W-D-L
- 29/36 Goals F/A
- 13 Clean sheets
- 10 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- M. Pedriali
- Last updated
Home venue
Stadio Comunale Benito Villani
Masi Torello
- Address
- Masi San Giacomo
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 33 | LLLLD |
Season statistics
View allFast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (20 away vs 13 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (29% of goals for).
13 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.28 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
39
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance61
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road41
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.566% over
Over 1.528% over
Over 2.59% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.559% over
Over 1.534% over
Over 2.519% over
Over 3.59% over
Over 4.53% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 17 | 32 |
| Wins | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Loses | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 24 | 41 |
| For | Total | 13 | 20 | 33 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 2.78% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 13.89% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 28.57% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 9.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 36.11% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 9.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 19.05% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.76% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 13 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away6
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away4-2
Extra
Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away7
Clean Sheet Total13
Failed To Score Home6
Failed To Score Away5
Failed To Score Total11
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
