
Speranţa Nisporeni
Speranţa Nisporeni: position #9 in Super Liga, Divizia Na?ionala · 23 pts, last Sfîntul Gheorghe vs Speranţa Nisporeni, form L.

Speranţa Nisporeni
SPE · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 Super Liga, Divizia Na?ionala position
- 23 Super Liga, Divizia Na?ionala points
- 6-8-22 W-D-L
- 32/87 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 22 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1991
- Coach
- I. Osipenco
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Str. Tricolorului
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3023
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 29 | 84 | -55 | 23 | DLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 18 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (29% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
7 clean sheets in 36 matches (2.42 conceded per game).
0W 0D 1L in last 1 — 0.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Wins | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 46 | 41 | 87 |
| For | Total | 14 | 18 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 6.17% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 9.88% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 19 | 23.46% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 28.12% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 12.35% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 16.05% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 15.62% |
| 76-90 | Against | 20 | 24.69% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 6.17% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 1 | 1.23% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 3.12% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 7.27% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 12 | 21.82% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 16.36% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 9.09% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 21.82% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 5.45% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 24 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 17 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 8 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 18 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 27 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Speranţa Nisporeni coach and players
Coach: I. Osipenco
