Sport Sinop logo

Sport Sinop

Sport Sinop: position #4 in Matogrossense: Regular season · 13 pts, last Luverdense 1–2 Sport Sinop, form WLW, record 4-5-3 (all competitions).

Sport Sinop crest

Sport Sinop

Club

Position#4 in Matogrossense: Regular season · 13 ptsLastLuverdense 1–2 Sport SinopRecord, all competitions4-5-3WLW

Season form, all competitions

  • #4 Matogrossense: Regular season position
  • 13 Matogrossense: Regular season points
  • 4-5-3 W-D-L
  • 9/7 Goals F/A
  • 6 Clean sheets
  • 1 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Last updated

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
4Sport SinopSport Sinop934264213DLWDW

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 3 home).

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

6 clean sheets in 12 matches (0.58 conceded per game).

2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-1
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
2W 0D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWLW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

6 over · 6 under

Over 1.525% over

3 over · 9 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

6 over · 6 under

Over 1.58% over

1 over · 11 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 11%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 22%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 22%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played6612
Wins224
Draws145
Loses303

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal347
ForTotal369

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For111.11%
16-30Against116.67%
16-30For111.11%
31-45Against116.67%
31-45For111.11%
46-60Against350.0%
46-60For222.22%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For222.22%
76-90Against116.67%
76-90For222.22%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.566
Against1.5111
Against2.5012
Against3.5012
Against4.5012
For0.566
For1.539
For2.5012
For3.5012
For4.5012

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away—

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Sport Sinop coach and players