
Sporting Alexandria
Sporting Alexandria: position #19 in 2. Division A 24/25 · 29 pts, last Sporting Alexandria 0–2 Itesalat, form LDL, record 5-15-20 (all competitions).

Sporting Alexandria
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #19 2. Division A 24/25 position
- 29 2. Division A 24/25 points
- 5-15-20 W-D-L
- 27/49 Goals F/A
- 12 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Sidi Gabir
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 38 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26 | 47 | -21 | 29 | WDLDL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
12 clean sheets in 40 matches (1.23 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 20 | 20 | 40 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| Loses | 7 | 13 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 29 | 49 |
| For | Total | 15 | 12 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 10.42% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 8.33% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 26 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 36 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 38 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 39 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 21 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 33 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 39 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 40 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 40 |
