Sporting Braga U19 logo

Sporting Braga U19 Statistics

Updated

Sporting Braga U19 season profile

  • Sporting Braga U19 in the Júniores U19: 9 played, 3W 2D 4L, 12 goals for and 13 against. Form WWDLLWLLD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Júniores U19
Júniores U19
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (7 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (100% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.44 conceded per game).

3W 2D 4L in last 9 — 1.22 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.22
Record
3W 2D 4L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
low
Last 9 matchesDLLWLLDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.41.31.3
Conceded per game1.61.31.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 8%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 8%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 8%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 17%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 25%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 25%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 8%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws202
Loses224
Played549
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.61.31.4
AgainstTotal8513
ForAverage1.41.31.3
ForTotal7512

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against430.77%
0-15For18.33%
16-30Against215.38%
16-30For18.33%
31-45Against323.08%
31-45For18.33%
46-60For216.67%
46-60Against——
61-75For325.00%
61-75Against323.08%
76-90Against17.69%
76-90For325.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For18.33%
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow1100.00%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.563
Against1.536
Against2.536
Against3.518
Against4.509
For0.563
For1.554
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0