
Sporting Braga U23

Sporting Braga U23
Club
Season form
- 3-6-2 W-D-L
- 18/17 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 6 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Cidade Desportiva SC Braga
Braga · Portugal
- Address
- Rua de Cabanas – Dume
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1250
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (11 home vs 7 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
2 clean sheets in 11 matches (1.55 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
61
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance39
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road23
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate9
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.518% over
Over 3.59% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.582% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.536% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Loses | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| For | Total | 11 | 7 | 18 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 10.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 5.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 5.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 15.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 10.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 10.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 106-120 | Against | 4 | 20.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 9 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 4 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 7 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 11 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 11 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 0 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 7 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 9 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 10 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 11 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away1
Wins Home4-3
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away—
Extra
Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total2
Penalty Total6
