Sporting Escaldes logo

Sporting Escaldes Statistics

Updated

Sporting Escaldes season profile

  • Sporting Escaldes in the 1a Divisió: 6 played, 1W 1D 4L, 5 goals for and 14 against. Form LLLLWD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
1a Divisió
1a Divisió
Andorra · AD · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (3 home vs 2 away).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (20% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 6 matches (2.33 conceded per game).

1W 1D 4L in last 6 — 0.67 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss1-5
Heaviest away loss4-1
Most goals in a home game1

Form & momentum

PPG
0.67
Record
1W 1D 4L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
low
Last 6 matchesDWLLLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.00.70.8
Conceded per game2.72.02.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 1.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 1.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 2.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 3.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 4.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 20%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 20%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses224
Played336
Wins011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.72.02.3
AgainstTotal8614
ForAverage1.00.70.8
ForTotal325

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against214.29%
0-15For120.00%
16-30Against17.14%
16-30For120.00%
31-45For120.00%
31-45Against321.43%
46-60Against——
46-60For——
61-75For120.00%
61-75Against321.43%
76-90For120.00%
76-90Against428.57%
91-105Against17.14%
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow111.11%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow333.33%
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow222.22%
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red1100.00%
76-90Yellow222.22%
91-105Yellow111.11%
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.551
Against1.542
Against2.524
Against3.524
Against4.515
For0.551
For1.506
For2.506
For3.506
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses4
Wins Home—
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-5
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0