
St. George Saints
St. George Saints: position #15 in New South Wales NPL · 27 pts, last St. George Saints 3–1 Northern Tigers, form LDW, record 9-4-19 (all competitions).

St. George Saints
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #15 New South Wales NPL position
- 27 New South Wales NPL points
- 9-4-19 W-D-L
- 31/56 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1945
- Coach
- W. Savor
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 210 West Botany Street, Arncliffe, Rockdale
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 27 | WWLDW |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 17 home, 14 away. Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
10 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.75 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 9 | 10 | 19 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 27 | 29 | 56 |
| For | Total | 17 | 14 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 10.71% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.9% |
| 31-45 | Against | 12 | 21.43% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.9% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.79% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
St. George Saints coach and players
Coach: W. Savor
