Stade Tunisien logo

Stade Tunisien Statistics

Updated

Stade Tunisien season profile

  • Stade Tunisien in the Ligue 1: 7 played, 4W 1D 2L, 10 goals for and 7 against. Form DLWWLWW.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Ligue 1
Ligue 1
Tunisia · TN · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 4 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (30% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (36% of cautions).

1 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

4W 1D 2L in last 7 — 1.86 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.86
Record
4W 1D 2L
Momentum
80%
Resilience
high
Last 7 matchesWWLWWLD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.31.51.4
Conceded per game0.71.31.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 10%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 10%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 30%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses022
Played347
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.71.31.0
AgainstTotal257
ForAverage1.31.51.4
ForTotal4610

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against114.29%
0-15For——
16-30Against——
16-30For110.00%
31-45Against571.43%
31-45For220.00%
46-60Against——
46-60For110.00%
61-75Against114.29%
61-75For220.00%
76-90For330.00%
76-90Against——
91-105For110.00%
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow19.09%
16-30Yellow19.09%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow19.09%
46-60Yellow436.36%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow327.27%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow19.09%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.561
Against1.516
Against2.507
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.561
For1.534
For2.516
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2