
Stenungsund Statistics
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Sweden · SE · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 23 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (50% of cautions).
5 clean sheets in 25 matches (1.36 conceded per game).
10W 6D 9L in last 25 — 1.44 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
51
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance49
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road28
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate20
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)60
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.44
- Record
- 10W 6D 9L
- Momentum
- 60%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.572% over
Over 1.544% over
Over 2.524% over
Over 3.520% over
Over 4.516% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.580% over
Over 1.532% over
Over 2.516% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.50% over
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Played | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| Wins | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 13 | 21 | 34 |
| For | Average | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| For | Total | 23 | 22 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 19.35% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 10.87% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 21.74% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 12.90% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 12.90% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 10.87% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 22.58% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 4 | 21 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home6-0
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total7
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total3
