
Straelen
Straelen: last Union Frintrop vs Straelen, record 10-4-4 (all competitions).

Straelen
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 10-4-4 W-D-L
- 35/18 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 12 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- B. Kastrati
- Last updated
Home venue
Sportzentrum an der Römerstraße
Straelen am Niederrhein
- Address
- Römerstr.
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2300
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 18 home, 17 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (100% of cautions).
6 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
51
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance49
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road43
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.589% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.533% over
Over 3.511% over
Over 4.511% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.567% over
Over 1.517% over
Over 2.511% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| For | Total | 18 | 17 | 35 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 11.76% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 12.9% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 11.76% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 5.88% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.9% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 11.76% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 35.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 5.88% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 16 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 16 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home5-0
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away4-3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
