
Suhul Shire
Suhul Shire: position #17 in Premier League · 42 pts, last Suhul Shire 0–2 Sheger Ketema, form DWL, record 9-15-14 (all competitions).

Suhul Shire
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #17 Premier League position
- 42 Premier League points
- 9-15-14 W-D-L
- 24/32 Goals F/A
- 16 Clean sheets
- 35 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 42 | DLDWL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 12 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (21% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
16 clean sheets in 38 matches (0.84 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 19 | 38 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 19 | 32 |
| For | Total | 12 | 12 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 6.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 30.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 4.17% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 26.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 6.67% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 3 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 13.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 16 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 31 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 36 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 37 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 21 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 33 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 36 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 38 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
