
Suva

Suva
Club
Season form
- #6 Position
- 23 Points
- 5-8-5 W-D-L
- 29/24 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 3 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1928
- Coach
- M. Thaggard
- Last updated
Home venue
HFC Bank Stadium
Suva · Fiji
- Address
- Laucala Bay Road
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 10000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 23 | LDDDW |
Season statistics
View allCounter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (18 away vs 11 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (35% of goals for).
4 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
38
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance62
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road30
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate6
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)56
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 1W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 56%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.578% over
Over 1.544% over
Over 2.517% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.56% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.578% over
Over 1.533% over
Over 2.517% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| For | Total | 11 | 18 | 29 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 35.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 40.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 15 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 17 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away7
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away2-7
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away2-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
