
Tabora United

Tabora United
Club
Season form
- #11 Position
- 11 Points
- 2-5-3 W-D-L
- 10/10 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 43 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Ali Hassan Mwinyi Stadium
Tabora · Tanzania
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 20000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | WLDDW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (44% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (29% of cautions).
2 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
1W 1D 0L in last 2 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
40
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance60
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road36
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)67
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 1W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.560% over
Over 1.520% over
Over 2.520% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.580% over
Over 1.520% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| For | Total | 4 | 6 | 10 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 27.27% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 44.44% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 36.36% |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 9.09% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 28.57% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 2 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 8 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 2 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 10 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 10 |
| For | 0.5 | 6 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 8 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 10 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 10 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away2-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1
