
Tacón W
Tacón W: position #10 in Primera División Femenina, Primera Division Women · 23 pts, last Sevilla W vs Tacón W, form LLDWL.

Tacón W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #10 Primera División Femenina, Primera Division Women position
- 23 Primera División Femenina, Primera Division Women points
- 6-5-10 W-D-L
- 33/48 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- David Aznar
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 23 | LWDLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 18 home, 15 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
2 clean sheets in 21 matches (2.29 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 28 | 48 |
| For | Total | 18 | 15 | 33 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.06% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 24.24% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 8.33% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.06% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 6.82% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 4.55% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 15.91% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 22.73% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 2.27% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 15 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 20 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Tacón W coach and players
Coach: David Aznar
