
Tekirdağspor
Tekirdağspor: last Yozgatspor 1959 6–0 Tekirdağspor, form LLL, record 8-12-15 (all competitions).

Tekirdağspor
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-12-15 W-D-L
- 45/58 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 27 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1967
- Coach
- O. Aydın
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5300
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 23 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.66 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 37 | 58 |
| For | Total | 23 | 22 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 10.34% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 17.24% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 17.78% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 15.52% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 20.69% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 17.24% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.72% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 23 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Tekirdağspor coach and players
Coach: O. Aydın
