Teplice II logo

Teplice II

Teplice II: next Varnsdorf vs Teplice II · 2026-11-08, last Teplice II 1–4 Mladá Boleslav II, form LLL, record 4-2-9 (all competitions).

Teplice II crest

Teplice II

Club

NextVarnsdorf vs Teplice II · 2026-11-08LastTeplice II 1–4 Mladá Boleslav IIRecord, all competitions4-2-9LLL

Season form, all competitions

  • 4-2-9 W-D-L
  • 21/32 Goals F/A
  • 2 Clean sheets
  • 41 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
Admir Ljevakovic
Last updated

Home venue

Hřiště 1. FC Dubí
Hřiště 1. FC Dubí
Dubí · Czech-Republic
Address
Mírová 132/17
Surface
grass
Capacity
1000

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 12 home, 7 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (22% of cautions).

2 clean sheets in 15 matches (2.13 conceded per game).

0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Moderate goal variance

23
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win5-2
Biggest away win0-4
Heaviest home loss1-4
Heaviest away loss5-0
Most goals in a home game5
Penalties3/3 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.00
Record
0W 0D 3L
Momentum
0%
Resilience
low
Last 3 matchesLLL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.569% over

9 over · 4 under

Over 1.523% over

3 over · 10 under

Over 2.523% over

3 over · 10 under

Over 3.523% over

3 over · 10 under

Over 4.58% over

1 over · 12 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.585% over

11 over · 2 under

Over 1.562% over

8 over · 5 under

Over 2.531% over

4 over · 9 under

Over 3.531% over

4 over · 9 under

Over 4.58% over

1 over · 12 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 17%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 22%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 6%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 11%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′6 goals · 33%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played6715
Wins224
Draws102
Loses359

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal121632
ForTotal12721

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against620.69%
0-15For316.67%
16-30Against310.34%
16-30For422.22%
31-45Against517.24%
31-45For15.56%
46-60Against413.79%
46-60For211.11%
61-75Against827.59%
61-75For211.11%
76-90Against310.34%
76-90For633.33%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red00.0%
0-15Yellow27.41%
16-30Red00.0%
16-30Yellow518.52%
31-45Red00.0%
31-45Yellow27.41%
46-60Red00.0%
46-60Yellow622.22%
61-75Red133.33%
61-75Yellow622.22%
76-90Red133.33%
76-90Yellow518.52%
91-105Red133.33%
91-105Yellow13.7%
106-120Red00.0%
106-120Yellow00.0%

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5112
Against1.585
Against2.549
Against3.549
Against4.5112
For0.594
For1.5310
For2.5310
For3.5310
For4.5112

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home5-2
Wins Away0-4
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away5-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Teplice II coach and players

Coach: Admir Ljevakovic