
Thimphu City
Thimphu City: position #2 in Premier League · 40 pts, last Thimphu City 0–2 Paro, form WWL, record 12-4-2 (all competitions).

Thimphu City
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #2 Premier League position
- 40 Premier League points
- 12-4-2 W-D-L
- 49/14 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2011
- Coach
- N. Dendup
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Chang Lam Road, Changlimithang
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 15000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 14 | 35 | 40 | WWWWL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 24 home, 25 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (33% of cautions).
7 clean sheets in 18 matches (0.78 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| For | Total | 24 | 25 | 49 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 17.95% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 17.95% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 12.82% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 5.13% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 22.22% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 22.22% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 11 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 5 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 9 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Thimphu City coach and players
Coach: N. Dendup
