Torino U20 logo

Torino U20 Statistics

Updated

Torino U20 season profile

  • Torino U20 in the Campionato Primavera - 1: 9 played, 2W 4D 3L, 17 goals for and 18 against. Form LDLWDLWDD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Campionato Primavera - 1
Campionato Primavera - 1
Italy · IT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 8 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (36% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 9 matches (2.00 conceded per game).

2W 4D 3L in last 9 — 1.11 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss3-2
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.11
Record
2W 4D 3L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesDDWLDWLDL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.82.01.9
Conceded per game2.02.02.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 9%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 9%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 27%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 18%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 36%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws314
Loses123
Played549
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.02.02.0
AgainstTotal10818
ForAverage1.82.01.9
ForTotal9817

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against17.69%
0-15For19.09%
16-30For19.09%
16-30Against17.69%
31-45For327.27%
31-45Against430.77%
46-60For218.18%
46-60Against323.08%
61-75For——
61-75Against215.38%
76-90Against215.38%
76-90For436.36%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red1100.00%
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow1100.00%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.581
Against1.563
Against2.536
Against3.518
Against4.509
For0.581
For1.572
For2.527
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away3-2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2