Torreense U23 logo

Torreense U23 Statistics

Updated

Torreense U23 season profile

  • Torreense U23 in the Liga Revelação U23: 10 played, 4W 3D 3L, 17 goals for and 18 against. Form DDDWLLLWWW.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Liga Revelação U23
Liga Revelação U23
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 9 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

1 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.80 conceded per game).

4W 3D 3L in last 10 — 1.50 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-2
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.50
Record
4W 3D 3L
Momentum
60%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesWWWLLLWDDD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.61.81.7
Conceded per game2.01.61.8

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.590% over

9 over · 1 under

Over 1.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.590% over

9 over · 1 under

Over 1.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 2.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′4 goals · 24%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 12%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 24%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 18%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 18%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 6%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses213
Played5510
Wins134

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.01.61.8
AgainstTotal10818
ForAverage1.61.81.7
ForTotal8917

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For423.53%
0-15Against15.56%
16-30For——
16-30Against211.11%
31-45For211.76%
31-45Against15.56%
46-60Against1161.11%
46-60For423.53%
61-75For317.65%
61-75Against211.11%
76-90For317.65%
76-90Against15.56%
91-105Against——
91-105For15.88%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red1100.00%
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.591
Against1.564
Against2.537
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.591
For1.564
For2.528
For3.5010
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses3
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1