
Troina
Troina: position #18 in Serie D - Girone I, Serie D: Group I · 26 pts, last San Luca 4–5 Troina, form DLW, record 10-8-20 (all competitions).

Troina
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Serie D - Girone I, Serie D: Group I position
- 26 Serie D - Girone I, Serie D: Group I points
- 10-8-20 W-D-L
- 43/74 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 3 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Regione Siciliana, Zona Stadio 17
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 34 | 67 | -33 | 26 | WLWDL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (25 home vs 18 away). Away blanking is more common (10 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
7 clean sheets in 38 matches (1.95 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 20 | 38 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 14 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 28 | 46 | 74 |
| For | Total | 25 | 18 | 43 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 8.77% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 8.77% |
| 16-30 | For | 10 | 24.39% |
| 31-45 | Against | 17 | 29.82% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 7.32% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 14.04% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 14.63% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 15.79% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 26.83% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 14.04% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 8.77% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.44% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 20 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 35 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 36 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 37 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
