Tucuman Central season profile
- Tucuman Central in the Torneo Federal A: 24 played, 5W 4D 15L, 22 goals for and 40 against. Form LDLDLLLDLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (15 home vs 7 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (29% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 24 matches (1.67 conceded per game).
5W 4D 15L in last 24 — 0.79 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 12 | 15 |
| Played | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| Wins | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| Against | Total | 13 | 27 | 40 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 17.50% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 12.50% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 25.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 27.27% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 22.50% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 2.86% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 11.43% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 9 | 12.86% |
| 46-60 | Red | 3 | 30.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 20 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 13 | 18.57% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 15 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 4.29% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 21 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |