
Tukums Statistics
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (28 home vs 16 away). Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5-3-2 most used (4 matches); 2 shapes tried.
2 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.91 conceded per game).
5W 10D 20L in last 35 — 0.71 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per match this season.
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.71
- Record
- 5W 10D 20L
- Momentum
- 13%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| Conceded per game | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Loses | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Against | Total | 26 | 41 | 67 |
| For | Average | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| For | Total | 28 | 16 | 44 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 15.87% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 17.46% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 15.87% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 22.92% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 10.42% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 12.70% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 20.63% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 10.42% |
| 76-90 | For | 16 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 17.46% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 7 | 9.21% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 6.58% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 16 | 21.05% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 19.74% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 14.47% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 17 | 22.37% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 6.58% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 33 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 26 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 33 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 5-3-2 | 4 |
| 3-5-2 | 3 |
