
Uberaba

Uberaba
Club
Season form
- #1Position
- 23Points
- 7-2-1W-D-L
- 17/9Goals F/A
- 4Clean sheets
- 8Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1917
- Last updated
Home venue
Estádio Municipal Engenheiro João Guido
Uberaba, Minas Gerais
- Address
- Avenida Maria Carmelita Castro Cunha, Vila Olímpica, Bairro Fabrício
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 13060
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 23 | WWWWW |
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 8 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
4 clean sheets in 10 matches (0.90 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
53
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance47
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road49
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.590% over
Over 1.560% over
Over 2.520% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.560% over
Over 1.530% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| For | Total | 9 | 8 | 17 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 22.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 5.56% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 22.22% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 5.56% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 6 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 10 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 10 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 4 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 8 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 10 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 10 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
