
UD Caravaca Statistics
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
Spain · ES · Season 2025
Seasons on file
System Club
Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.
Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 17 home, 16 away. Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for).
8 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.29 conceded per game).
6W 13D 15L in last 34 — 0.91 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
52
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance48
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road31
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate3
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)33
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.91
- Record
- 6W 13D 15L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.562% over
Over 1.524% over
Over 2.59% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.576% over
Over 1.532% over
Over 2.518% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Loses | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 15 | 29 | 44 |
| For | Average | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 17 | 16 | 33 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.25% |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 8.89% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 15.63% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 24.44% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 23 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses4
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away2-4
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away8
Failed To Score Total13
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total3
