UD Santa Marta logo

UD Santa Marta Statistics

Updated

UD Santa Marta season profile

  • UD Santa Marta in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 8: 9 played, 6W 2D 1L, 13 goals for and 6 against. Form WWWLWDDWW.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (8 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (31% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

5 clean sheets in 9 matches (0.67 conceded per game).

6W 2D 1L in last 9 — 2.22 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties0/1 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
2.22
Record
6W 2D 1L
Momentum
73%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesWWDDWLWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.01.4
Conceded per game0.31.00.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 1.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 8%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 31%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 15%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 15%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 31%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws022
Loses011
Played459
Wins426

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.31.00.7
AgainstTotal156
ForAverage2.01.01.4
ForTotal8513

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against116.67%
0-15For17.69%
16-30Against——
16-30For430.77%
31-45For215.38%
31-45Against350.00%
46-60Against——
46-60For215.38%
61-75For——
61-75Against——
76-90Against233.33%
76-90For430.77%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.545
Against1.518
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.554
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1