UF Touraine logo

UF Touraine

UF Touraine: position #9 in National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C · 12 pts, next UF Touraine vs Toulon · 2026-11-06, last Andrézieux 1–0 UF Touraine.

UF Touraine crest

UF Touraine

Club

Position#9 in National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C · 12 ptsNextUF Touraine vs Toulon · 2026-11-06LastAndrézieux 1–0 UF TouraineRecord, all competitions3-3-1LWD

Season form, all competitions

  • #9 National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C position
  • 12 National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C points
  • 3-3-1 W-D-L
  • 6/4 Goals F/A
  • 4 Clean sheets
  • 33 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
H. Loubat
Last updated

Home venue

Complexe sportif de la Haye
Complexe sportif de la Haye
Ballan-Miré · France
Address
Rue de la Haye
Surface
grass
Capacity
2000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
9UF TouraineUF Touraine733164212DWDWL

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

System Club

Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.

Low chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 3 home, 3 away.

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (100% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.

4 clean sheets in 7 matches (0.57 conceded per game).

1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game1

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
1W 1D 1L
Momentum
44%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLWD

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 1.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 1.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 61-75′1 goals · 100%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played347
Wins213
Draws123
Loses011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal134
ForTotal336

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against00.0%
16-30For00.0%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For00.0%
46-60Against1100.0%
46-60For00.0%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For1100.0%
76-90Against00.0%
76-90For00.0%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.534
Against1.516
Against2.507
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.552
For1.516
For2.507
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses0
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home—
Loses Away1-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

UF Touraine coach and players

Coach: H. Loubat