
Ulsan Citizen
Ulsan Citizen: next Pocheon vs Ulsan Citizen · 2026-11-07, last Ulsan Citizen 0–0 Changwon City, form LLD, record 11-5-13 (all competitions).

Ulsan Citizen
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 11-5-13 W-D-L
- 32/32 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 22 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2018
- Coach
- Yun Kyun-Sang
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Bangeo Dong 1381, Dong Gu
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 19471
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 12 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 29 matches (1.10 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 11 | 29 |
| Wins | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 14 | 32 |
| For | Total | 20 | 12 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 15.62% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 9.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 15.62% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 15.62% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.25% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 3.12% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Ulsan Citizen coach and players
Coach: Yun Kyun-Sang
