Union Espanola season profile
- Union Espanola in the Primera B: 29 played, 11W 6D 12L, 34 goals for and 37 against. Form WWLDLDLLWL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (21 home vs 13 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (32% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
7 clean sheets in 29 matches (1.28 conceded per game).
11W 6D 12L in last 29 — 1.34 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Played | 15 | 14 | 29 |
| Wins | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 16 | 21 | 37 |
| For | Average | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 21 | 13 | 34 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 8.82% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 27.03% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 32.35% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 14.71% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 8.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 14.71% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 24.32% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 7 | 9.46% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 10.81% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 8 | 10.81% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 20.27% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 15 | 20.27% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 16.22% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 9 | 12.16% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |