
Upper Hutt City
Upper Hutt City: last North Wellington 1–1 Upper Hutt City, form DLD, record 3-5-11 (all competitions).

Upper Hutt City
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 3-5-11 W-D-L
- 21/52 Goals F/A
- 0 Clean sheets
- 30 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- R. Fallon
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allFast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 11 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (25% of goals for).
0 clean sheets in 19 matches (2.74 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
48
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance52
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road0
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)22
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.553% over
Over 1.532% over
Over 2.516% over
Over 3.511% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.568% over
Over 2.553% over
Over 3.532% over
Over 4.516% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 7 | 4 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 30 | 22 | 52 |
| For | Total | 10 | 11 | 21 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 7.69% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 2.56% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 25.64% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 8.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 25.64% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.56% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 6 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 9 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 16 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 19 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home4-3
Wins Away3-4
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away5-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home6
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total9
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Upper Hutt City coach and players
Coach: R. Fallon
