
Uruguay Montevideo

Uruguay Montevideo
Club
Season form
- 7-10-14 W-D-L
- 30/41 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 24 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1921
- Coach
- L. Medina
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Avenida Dr. Jose Luis de la Peña y Ameghino, Barrio Pueblo Victoria
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (19 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 31 matches (1.32 conceded per game).
1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 1W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 56%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Loses | 4 | 10 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 19 | 41 |
| For | Total | 19 | 11 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 19.51% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 17.07% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 21.95% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 2.44% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 21.95% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |


