
Vålerenga II
Vålerenga II: last SF Grei 2–0 Vålerenga II, form LLL, record 13-1-12 (all competitions).

Vålerenga II
VAL · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 13-1-12 W-D-L
- 56/68 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 11 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1913
- Coach
- Ø. Sanden
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Innspurten 1
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 18000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 32 home, 24 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.62 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Loses | 3 | 9 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 26 | 42 | 68 |
| For | Total | 32 | 24 | 56 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 11 | 16.18% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 10.71% |
| 16-30 | Against | 13 | 19.12% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 12 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 10.71% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 5.88% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 16.07% |
| 61-75 | Against | 15 | 22.06% |
| 61-75 | For | 14 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 16.18% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 17.86% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 2.94% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 5.36% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 8 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 5 | 21 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 18 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 11 | 15 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
