Vall de Uxó logo

Vall de Uxó Statistics

Updated

Vall de Uxó season profile

  • Vall de Uxó in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6: 8 played, 3W 4D 1L, 9 goals for and 5 against. Form DWWWDDDL.
  • Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 3 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 8 matches (0.63 conceded per game).

3W 4D 1L in last 8 — 1.63 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.63
Record
3W 4D 1L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
high
Last 8 matchesLDDDWWWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.21.1
Conceded per game0.70.60.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 1.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 2.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 1.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 22%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 22%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 33%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws224
Loses011
Played358
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.70.60.6
AgainstTotal235
ForAverage1.01.21.1
ForTotal369

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30For111.11%
16-30Against120.00%
31-45For222.22%
31-45Against120.00%
46-60Against——
46-60For222.22%
61-75For111.11%
61-75Against——
76-90Against240.00%
76-90For333.33%
91-105Against120.00%
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.544
Against1.517
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.553
For1.535
For2.517
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1