Vaprus season profile
- Vaprus in the Meistriliiga: 35 played, 10W 7D 18L, 46 goals for and 69 against. Form WLLLDDLLDL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (29 home vs 17 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3-4-1-2 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
6 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.97 conceded per game).
10W 7D 18L in last 35 — 1.06 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| Against | Total | 28 | 41 | 69 |
| For | Average | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| For | Total | 29 | 17 | 46 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 14.49% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 15.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 19.57% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 14.49% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | Against | 15 | 21.74% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 14 | 20.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 15.94% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 5.19% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 9 | 11.69% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 6.49% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 19.48% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 15 | 19.48% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 20 | 25.97% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 9 | 11.69% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 22 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-1-2 | 1 |