Vaqueros Reynosa logo

Vaqueros Reynosa Statistics

Updated

Vaqueros Reynosa season profile

  • Vaqueros Reynosa in the Liga Premier Serie A: 10 played, 5W 1D 4L, 17 goals for and 17 against. Form WWDLWWWLLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Liga Premier Serie A
Liga Premier Serie A
Mexico · MX · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 9 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

1 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.70 conceded per game).

5W 1D 4L in last 10 — 1.60 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win3-4
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss3-2
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties4/5 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
1.60
Record
5W 1D 4L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesLLLWWWLDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.32.31.7
Conceded per game1.32.31.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.590% over

9 over · 1 under

Over 1.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.590% over

9 over · 1 under

Over 1.540% over

4 over · 6 under

Over 2.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 14%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 21%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 7%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 7%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 29%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 7%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses224
Played6410
Wins325

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.32.31.7
AgainstTotal8917
ForAverage1.32.31.7
ForTotal8917

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against15.26%
0-15For211.11%
16-30For316.67%
16-30Against421.05%
31-45Against315.79%
31-45For15.56%
46-60Against15.26%
46-60For211.11%
61-75For15.56%
61-75Against315.79%
76-90Against——
76-90For422.22%
91-105Against210.53%
91-105For15.56%
106-120Against526.32%
106-120For422.22%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.591
Against1.546
Against2.537
Against3.519
Against4.5010
For0.591
For1.564
For2.519
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away3-4
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away3-2
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total5