
Vargas Torres
Vargas Torres: position #9 in Serie B 2025 · 26 pts, last Vargas Torres 4–1 Cumbayá, form LWW, record 9-16-7 (all competitions).

Vargas Torres
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 Serie B 2025 position
- 26 Serie B 2025 points
- 9-16-7 W-D-L
- 38/26 Goals F/A
- 15 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- J. Estacio
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 14000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 26 | DDLWW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (26 home vs 12 away). Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (24% of goals for).
15 clean sheets in 32 matches (0.81 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Loses | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| For | Total | 26 | 12 | 38 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 10.53% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 30.77% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 10.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 23.68% |
| 46-60 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 21.05% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 30.77% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 21.05% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 13.16% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 15 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 25 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 30 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
