
Velo Clube U20
Velo Clube U20: position #13 in U20 Paulista 2026, Group 2 · 1 pts, last Santo André U20 5–0 Velo Clube U20, form DLL, record 1-10-6 (all competitions).

Velo Clube U20
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 U20 Paulista 2026, Group 2 position
- 1 U20 Paulista 2026, Group 2 points
- 1-10-6 W-D-L
- 9/29 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 3 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rua 3 116
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 8198
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
78% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (7 home vs 2 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (22% of goals for).
6 clean sheets in 17 matches (1.71 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| Wins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Loses | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 10 | 19 | 29 |
| For | Total | 7 | 2 | 9 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 10.34% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 13.79% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 13.79% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 24.14% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 10.34% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 27.59% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 11 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 15 |
| For | 0.5 | 6 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
