
Vendée Fontenay
Vendée Fontenay: position #6 in National 3 - Group B, National 3 Groupe B · 32 pts, last Chauvigny 0–2 Vendée Fontenay, form LWW.

Vendée Fontenay
FON · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 National 3 - Group B, National 3 Groupe B position
- 32 National 3 - Group B, National 3 Groupe B points
- 11-5-13 W-D-L
- 35/43 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 20 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1991
- Coach
- Loic Lambert
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rue Gerard Guerin
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 32 | LLLWW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (24 home vs 11 away).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (50% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5-4-1 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
10 clean sheets in 29 matches (1.48 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 13 | 29 |
| Wins | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 6 | 7 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 18 | 43 |
| For | Total | 24 | 11 | 35 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 40.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 40.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 5-4-1 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Vendée Fontenay coach and players
Coach: Loic Lambert
